Inauguration of the B.Ed Session 2022-24
Inauguration of the B.Ed Session 2022-24
Don Bosco College of Teacher Education, Tura inaugurated its Academic Session with a modest welcoming session and a cultural programme.
The Principal officially welcomed the new students to the Academic Session 2022-24. The Principals of Don Bosco College and the Higher Secondary Section along with other dignitaries also motivated the students in their respective speeches.
The highlight of the programme was the lighting of the lamp by the Chief Guest, Rev. Fr. Januarius S Sangma, Salesian Provincial of the Guwahati Province who in his speech laced with both humour and wisdom underlined the importance of teamwork.
The Cultural Programme displaying the varied ethnicity of the Koch Dance and Bihu Dance performed by the students of Don Bosco College, Tura followed by a song by the teachers of Don Bosco College of Teacher Education kept the audience spell bound with their splendid
performances. The programme concluded with refreshments and interactions among those present.
Entrance Test 1 – First List Of Admissions
ENTRANCE TEST 1 – FIRST LIST OF ADMISSIONS
DON BOSCO COLLEGE OF TEACHER EDUCATION, TURA |
|
CANDIDATES PROVISIONALY ADMITTED FOR B.ED SESSION 2017-19 |
|
SL. |
NAME OF THE CANDIDATES |
1 |
AIMYNSIEMHUN SYNDAI |
2 |
ALMALIN SOHMAT |
3 |
AMOR GASHNGA |
4 |
ANIMIA RIKME AGIDOK SANGMA |
5 |
ANJELLINA CH. MARAK |
6 |
ANURA R. SANGMA |
7 |
APBORLANG KHARKAMNI |
8 |
BA I HUN KHARBUKI |
9 |
BABITLANG PARIONG |
10 |
BAIAHUN L. NONGLAIT |
11 |
BANSUKLANG SHABONG |
12 |
BARILANG LYNGKHOI |
13 |
BETCHILDA R. MARAK |
14 |
BICURIONA M. SANGMA |
15 |
BIPRA SAHA |
16 |
BONCHIRA R. MARAK |
17 |
BONELIA R. MARAK |
18 |
CANDY N. ARENGH |
19 |
CARALYN NONGPHOD |
20 |
CATHY EVANGELYN RANI |
21 |
CELESTINA THYRNIANG |
22 |
CHANGRIK M. SANGMA |
23 |
CHRISBINA N. ARENGH |
24 |
CROWIN K. MARAK |
25 |
DAJE CH. MARAK |
26 |
DENAMBE M. SANGMA |
27 |
EVAHUN NONGRUM |
28 |
GRACEFILDA R. MARAK |
29 |
GRACEFULNITY SYIEMINGBAH |
30 |
GRACEMEROS KHARWAR |
31 |
HAMEINIAIHUN KHARSATI |
32 |
HARSHA M. MOMIN |
33 |
ISRALIANA D. SHIRA |
34 |
JANNIELOTA R. MARAK |
35 |
JECOB KOCH |
36 |
JENNY BUHRIL |
37 |
JOZEF ANTHONIO RIAHTAM |
38 |
JYOTISH BECK |
39 |
KORDORLANG SWER |
40 |
KYNSAI JONES KURBAH |
41 |
LAVEENA VIRGINIA |
42 |
LISA CHETTRI |
43 |
LUCIA SYIEM |
44 |
LUKE A. SANGMA |
45 |
MALCOME MANAR |
46 |
MARCILINDA D. SANGMA |
47 |
MARYLIS KURKALANG |
48 |
MATHYLBET NONGKHLAW |
49 |
MECKORINE R. MARAK |
50 |
MEDIANA M. SANGMA |
51 |
MEMORIAL SUJA |
52 |
MERABILIS KURKALANG |
53 |
MIDHANNA CH. MARAK |
54 |
NAPHIBET NONGRUM |
55 |
NAZARETHA D. SANGMA |
56 |
NOJILLA T. SANGMA |
57 |
PATIASA M. MARAK |
58 |
PYNKUPBOR L. MAWNAI |
59 |
RAJIB LAKRA |
60 |
RAVI PRABHAT EKKA |
61 |
REMDORLIN L. LYNGKHOI |
62 |
RIKSENG M. SANGMA |
63 |
RISAMANLANG PAPANG |
64 |
SALLOWRA K. MARAK |
65 |
SENGGRA G. SANGMA |
66 |
SHEKSTAR THABAH |
67 |
SILVERIUS AMSONG |
68 |
SIMOE CH. MARAK |
69 |
SONAMIT LEPCHA |
70 |
STILLA A. SANGMA |
71 |
SUNDAY DEVIA CH. MOMIN |
72 |
TAKESHI D. SHIRA |
73 |
TANGSIME A. SANGMA |
74 |
TANUJA N. MARAK |
75 |
THAN THAN |
76 |
TWINKLE LILY MARWEIN |
77 |
W BAHUNSHISHA LYNGDOH MARSHILLONG |
78 |
WAILARIHUN MARNGAR |
79 |
WANPDENGSNGI SHYLLA |
80 |
WANSHAIBIANG MARNGAR |
WAIT LISTED CANDIDATES (They have cleared the entrance test but not fulfilled the eligibility criteria) |
|
SL. |
NAME OF THE CANDIDATES |
1 |
AKASHA R. MARAK |
2 |
AMRIN W. MOMIN |
3 |
APANG S. MARAK |
4 |
BADARISHISHA SNAITANG |
5 |
BASIANTI JYRWA |
6 |
BONCHAME G. MOMIN |
7 |
BUNYA LUSAMY CH. MARAK |
8 |
CHEMA TANGCHI R. MARAK |
9 |
DASYNRAN MARWEIN |
10 |
GARRY FIELD RAPSANG |
11 |
GENEVIVE A. SANGMA |
12 |
IBASHISHA SYIEM |
13 |
JENNIFER MUKSOR |
14 |
JRANGCHI R. MARAK |
15 |
KOMPA GHOSH |
16 |
LARILINSHA KHARKONGOR |
17 |
LENGPERTH R. MARAK |
18 |
RIMPI SAHA |
19 |
SENGSRANG R. MARAK |
20 |
TRENITHA G. MOMIN |
21 |
WILLBEST WANNIANG |
CANDIDATES WHO COULD NOT QUALIFY (They are below the eligibility criteria and failed in the entrance test) |
|
SL. |
NAME OF THE CANDIDATES |
1 |
AMIAH MARAK |
2 |
ANUSHREE PAUL |
3 |
BALARIHUN KHARLOR |
4 |
BANDALIN RANGSLANG |
5 |
BARBIRA G. MOMIN |
6 |
BONGSENG G. MOMIN |
7 |
BRISTI RABHA |
8 |
CHERIMCHI T. SANGMA |
9 |
CHIMA VERONICA CH. SANGMA |
10 |
CLARA R. MARAK |
11 |
DALCHENG R. SANGMA |
12 |
DANIELLA SUTNGA |
13 |
DIRZA DIANA B. MARAK |
14 |
EVIE PAMADE R. MARAK |
15 |
GITDING CH. SANGMA |
16 |
HAPMONLIN MAWLIEH |
17 |
HILLARY M. SANGMA |
18 |
IARJINGKMEN KHONGJEE |
19 |
JAKSRAM CH. MARAK |
20 |
JASENG G. MOMIN |
21 |
KAVERY S. MARAK |
22 |
KETMINA A. SANGMA |
23 |
KLOW T. SANGMA |
24 |
KYRMENDASHISHA JYRWA |
25 |
LEOSMARY B. MARAK |
26 |
LUMBOKLANG SNAITANG |
27 |
MALBORNNALD LYNGKHOI |
28 |
MANISHA KARMAKAR |
29 |
MARCHARINE K. MARAK |
30 |
MARCHIN K. SANGMA |
31 |
MEDAKORDOR NONGSIEJ |
32 |
MERABAL CH. MARAK |
33 |
MONICA D. SANGMA |
34 |
MOUSOMI M. MARAK |
35 |
NOPANCHIE K. SANGMA |
36 |
NURSEBA R. MARAK |
37 |
PATIMA T. SANGMA |
38 |
PHILAMON POHREM |
39 |
PYLLANG PHAWA |
40 |
PYNSUKLANG DIENGDOH |
41 |
RANGSILCHI A. SANGMA |
42 |
RASHIKA PAUL |
43 |
SALME S. SANGMA |
44 |
SENGRITHA D. SANGMA |
45 |
SHIMLANG LASSO |
46 |
SHIMTIHUN LYNGDOH |
47 |
SILBIRTH A. SANGMA |
48 |
SIMEON CH. SANGMA |
49 |
SIMSENG CH. MARAK |
50 |
SONET K. SANGMA |
51 |
TENGCHIRA R. MARAK |
52 |
TENGKIME CH. MARAK |
53 |
TRIBALSON CH. MARAK |
54 |
WANSKHEM LANGSTANG |
55 |
WASHING CH. MARAK |